FSU Profiles Archive

Faculty

Roy Baumeister
Francis Eppes Professor,
Social Psychology
Karen Berkley
MacKenzie Professor,
Program In Neuroscience
Richard Bertram
Associate Professor,
Department of Mathematics
Robert Olen Butler
Francis Eppes Professor,
Department of English
Donna Christie
Elizabeth C. and Clyde W. Atkinson Professor, College of Law
Timothy Cross
Director, Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Program, National High Magnetic Field Laboratory
Nancy de Grummond
M. Lynette Thompson Professor of Classics
John G. Dorsey
Katherine Blood Hoffman Professor of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Gregory Erickson
Assistant Professor of Anatomy and Vertebrate Paleobiology
Dean Falk
Hale G. Smith Professor and
Chair, Anthropology
Suzanne Farrell
Francis Eppes Professor of Dance and 2005 Kennedy Center Honoree
Philip Froelich
Francis Eppes Professor,
Oceanography
Robert Gellately
Earl Ray Beck Professor,
Department of History
Max Gunzburger
Francis Eppes Professor and
Director, School of Computational Science
Peggy Hsieh
Professor and Tyner Lecturer,
College of Human Sciences
Mark Isaac
John & Hallie Quinn Eminent Scholar in Economics
Thomas Joiner
Bright-Burton Professor of Psychology
David Kirby
Robert O. Lawton
Distinguished Professor of English
Sir Harold Kroto
Francis Eppes Professor, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Leonard LaPointe
Francis Eppes Professor,
Communication Disorders
Tahirih V. Lee
Associate Professor, College of Law
Teng Ma
Assistant Professor,
FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
Alan G. Marshall
Kasha Professor of Chemistry
Charles McClure
Francis Eppes Professor, College of Information
Alfred Mele
William H. and Lucyle T. Werkmeister Professor of Philosophy
Charles Ouimet
Professor and Faculty Scholar in Neuroscience, College of Medicine
Pamela Perrewé
Distinguished Research Professor, Management
Amanda Porterfield
Robert A. Spivey Professor of Religion
Jill Quadagno
Mildred and Claude Pepper Eminent Scholar, Department of Sociology
Marcus Roberts
Award-winning Jazz Pianist and
Faculty, College of Music
Joseph B. Schlenoff
Mandelkern Professor of Polymer Science,
Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Jayne Standley
2005-06 Robert O. Lawton Distinguished Professor of Music
Oliver Steinbock
Developing Scholar 2005-2006, Associate Professor of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Gary Taylor
George Matthew Edgar Professor of English
Lori Walters
Professor, Modern Languages and Linguistics
Jawole Willa Jo Zollar
Artist in Residence,
Department of Dance
Ellen Taaffe Zwilich
Francis Eppes Professor,
School of Music